Sri Sri Ayurveda Shatavari Tablet

  • It alleviates pre-menstrual and menopausal symptoms
  • It increases fertility and treats the problem of impotency
  • Also effective in threatened miscarriage as it balances hormones
  • Nourishes and cleanses the blood and the female reproductive organs
  • Cures impotency, Spermatorrhea, and inflammation of reproductive organs in males

130.00

-
  • Become our premium member and save additional Upto 10% off on each product.
  • Save Upto Extra Instant 10% Off Just Pay Through Razorpay
  • Delivery Time may be affected due to Covid 19.

PRODUCT NAME: Sri Sri Ayurveda Shatavari Tablet

PACK SIZE: The bottle contains 60 tablets.

FEATURES: It helps mother to lactate more, useful in treating male and female infertility, induces sleep, calms mind and stomach and much more.

Botanical Name- Asparagus racemosus Wild.
synonyms: Asparagopsis abyssinicaKunth
Family- LILIACEAE
There are two varieties of Shatavari, with similar medicinal properties and uses.
Satavari Asparagus racemosus
Maha Satavari Asparagus sarmentosus Linn

USES:

Vrushya Aphrodisiac
Kshayajit useful in chronic respiratory disorders, tuberculosis
Asrajit useful in blood disorders,
Ayushya, Vaya Sthapani, Rasayanavara A very good anti aging medicine
Shukrala improves sperm and semen quantity and quality
Stanyada improves breast milk production
Medhya improves intelligence
Pushtida nutritious, improves nourishment
Chakshushya improves vision, good for eyes, useful in eye disorders
Pittasrahara useful in bleeding disorders such as nasal bleeding, menorrhagia, rectal bleeding etc.
Gulmajit useful in abdominal tumorsAtisarajit Relieves diarrhea
Shophajit Reduces swelling, anti inflammatory
Retodoshahara improves sperm quality, improves sperm and semen health and sperm mobility
Garbhaprada relieves infertility
Kshataksheenahara relieves chest injury, injury with bleeding

SIDE EFFECTS:

Self-medication with this medicine may prove to be dangerous.
Accidental overdose in children may cause poisonous effects.
Take this medicine in precise dose and for limited period of time, as advised by doctor.
Over-dosage may cause side effects like burning sensation in stomach.
Keep out of reach and sight of children. Store in a dry cool place.

INGREDIENT:

The product contains Asparagus Racemosa.

DOSAGE:

fresh juice 10-20 ml,
Decoction (Kashaya) 50-100 ml;
Powder 3-6 g in divided dose per day.

HOW LONG TO TAKE:

This medicine can be safely taken for a period of upto 2-4 months.

Use Under Medical Supervision

 

Weight 0.05 kg
Dimensions 18 × 11 × 10 cm
company

Sri Sri Ayurveda Trust

Pack Form

Tablet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sri Sri Ayurveda Shatavari Tablet”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Vendor Information

Is A Complete Health Care Portal in India

SHOP CART

  • No products in the cart.