Sri Sri Ayurveda Turmeric Tablets

90.00

-
  • Become our premium member and save additional Upto 10% off on each product.
  • Upto 10% Instant Cash Back on PrePay.
  • Become our premium member and save additional Upto 10% off on each product.
  • Delivery Time may be affected due to Covid 19.

  • COD

    Non-Returnable

    Authenticity

    PRODUCT NAME: Sri Sri Ayurveda Turmeric Tablets
    PACK SIZE: The bottle contains 60 tablets.
    FEATURE: Turmeric is one of the very useful and famous Ayurvedic herbs. It is used in many forms and through many routes of administration, such as nasal, oral, over the skin etc.
    Botanical name Curcuma longa Linn. (Curcuma domestica val)
    Family-Scitamineae (Zingiberaceae) Ardraka Kula
    VERNACULAR NAMES
    Hindi Name- Haldi, Hardi
    Telugu Name- Pasupu, Pasupu Kommulu
    English Name- Turmeric
    Tamil Name- Manjal
    Kannada Name- Arishina
    Punjabi Name Haldi, Haldar, Halaj
    Bengali name Halud
    Gujarati name Haladar
    Marathi name Halad
    Arabian name Kumkum
    Farsi name Zardchob
    Malayalam name: Manjal
    SANSKRIT SYNONYMS-
    Haridra Harim Varna Drati Shodhayati cha which imrpoves skin complexin and cleanses skin.
    Kanchani has colour of gold, Brings about golden colour to the skin, improves skin glow
    Nisha which is as beautiful as star full night
    Yoshitpriya liked by women
    Varavarnini which imparts great colour to the skin.
    Hattavilasini increases the value of the market / shop that sell turmeric,
    Krimighni relieves worm and microbial infection
    Peeta, Gauri has yellow colour.

    DISTRIBUTION- Cultivated throughout India .

    MAJOR CHEMICAL CONSTITUENT
    Curcumene, Curcumenone, Curcone, Curdione, Cineole, Curzerenone, epiprocurcumenol, eugenol, Camphene, Camphor, Bornel, Procurcumadiol,Procurcumenol, Curcumins, unkonan A, B, & D, B- sitosterol etc,

    MEDICINAL PROPERTIES OF TURMERIC
    Rasa (taste) Tikta (bitter), Katu (pungent)
    Guna (qualities) Rooksha (dryness), Laghu (lightness)
    Vipaka- Katu undergoes pungent taste conversion after digestion.
    Veerya- Ushna Hot potency
    Effect on Tridosha because of its hotness, it balances Vata and Kapha. Because of its dryness, pungent and bitter taste, it balances Kapha. Due to bitterness, it balances Pitta. Hence it balances all the three Doshas.

    INGREDIENTS:
    Each tablet contains

    Haldi

    USES: It is used in Ayurvedic treatment of

    Arthritis,
    Heartburn and
    Joint pain.

    SIDE EFFECTS AND INSTRUCTION TO BE FOLLOWED:

    Excess use of turmeric, especially during summer can cause increase in hotness.

     

    DOSAGE:

    Fresh juice 10-20 ml, powder 1-3 grams

    This product is to be used as mentioned by the manufacturer or as directed by the physician.

    Use Under Medical Supervision

    Brand

    Sri Sri Ayurveda

    Weight 0.05 kg
    Dimensions 18 × 11 × 10 cm
    company

    Sri Sri Ayurveda Trust

    Pack Form

    Tablet

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Sri Sri Ayurveda Turmeric Tablets”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Normal delivery time varies from 3-4 Days depending upon the product ordered, delivery location, traffic situations or natural calamities.

    Is A Complete Health Care Portal in India

    SHOP CART

    • No products in the cart.