Sri Sri Ayurveda Tulsi Tablet

  • It?treats constipation
  • Helps in the problem of piles, fistula and haemorrhoids
  • Treats gastrointestinal problems
  • May help to slow down the process of ageing
  • Also effective in treating eye disorders
Share This

130.00

-
Share This
  • Become our premium member and save additional Upto 10% off on each product.
  • Save Upto Extra Instant 10% Off Just Pay Through Razorpay
  • Delivery Time may be affected due to Covid 19.

PRODUCT NAME: Sri Sri Ayurveda Tulsi Tablet

PACK SIZE: The bottle contains 60 tablets.

FEATURES:  The plant with an auspicious name has medicinal usage extending from reducing ill effects of radiotherapy of cancer to maintaining Brahmacharya Celibacy.

Tulasi Botanical Name Ocimum sanctum Linn. , Ocimum tenuiflorum
Family LAMIACEAE, Labiatae Tulasi Kula

Vernacular Names
Hindi name- Tulsi
English name- Indian Basil/ Holy Basil/ Sacred Basil
Telugu and Marathi & Malayalam name- Tulasi
Kannada name- Sri Tulasi

Major chemical constituents:
Bornyl acete, cadinene, camphene, Camphor, Carvacrol, b-Caryophellene, Eugenol, Eugenol, methyl ether, Humelene, Methyl chavicol, Limonene etc.

Holy Basil Medicinal  Properties:
Rasa (taste) Katu (pungent), Tikta (bitter)
Guna (qualities) Laghu (lightness), Rooksha (dryness), Teekshna piercing
Vipaka Katu Undergoes pungent taste conversion after digestion
Veerya Ushna Hot potency
Effect on Tridosha
Vatahara, Kaphahara balances Vata and Kapha Dosha
Pittavardhini increases Pitta dosha

BENEFIT:

It is used in digestive, immune boosting, good for respiratory health, etc.

USES:

Kapha Vinashini balances Kapha dosha, useful to relieve excess sputum production
Krumidosha, Krumihara Anti microbial. Tulsi plant is one of the best anti viral herbs of Ayurveda.
Ruchikrut improves taste, relieves anorexia
Agnivardhini, Vahni Deepani improves digestion strength
Tuvara astringent
Tikta bitter
Hrudya acts as cardiac tonic, congenial for heart, useful to relieve cholesterol deposition in blood vessels.
Dahavardhini increases burning sensation
Shwasahara useful in treatment of asthma and chronic respiratory disorders.
Kasahara useful in cough and cold
Hidhmahara useful in repeated hiccups
Vamihara relieves vomiting
Parshvaruk relieves pain in flanks
Kushta useful in skin diseases with pain and itchiness
Visha anti toxic
Kruchra relieves difficulty in urination
Ashma useful in kidney and bladder stones
Druk useful in infectious eye disorders
Bhutahara useful in psychiatric disorders
As per Bhavaprakasha, both white and black varieties have similar qualities.

SIDE EFFECTS:

Excess use or over-dosage may cause increased burning sensation.
Safe to use in children and during lactation.
Need medical supervision to use during pregnancy.

 

INGREDIENT:

The product contains tulsi.

DOSAGE:

1 2 tablets once or twice a day, usually before food.

Use Under Medical Supervision

Brand

Sri Sri Ayurveda

Weight 0.05 kg
Dimensions 18 × 11 × 10 cm
company

Sri Sri Ayurveda Trust

Pack Form

Tablet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sri Sri Ayurveda Tulsi Tablet”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Vendor Information

Is A Complete Health Care Portal in India

SHOP CART

  • No products in the cart.